Playable Races

Bojack's Race

The highest Physical Damage multiplier, with free physical skills at red health.

Bojack's Race in [PATH 2 & MOBILE] Dragon Generations

Bojack's Race: The highest Physical Damage multiplier, with free physical skills at red health. Get it by Choose Bojack's Race at character creation. Use it to Plan to fight at red health. Agility and Ki Control are 0.85, the lowest pair on the table, so ultimates need many more invested points to reach 300 output.

What is Bojack's Race?

Bojack's Race multipliers are Health 1.15, Agility 0.85, Ki Control 0.85, Physical Damage 1.2, and Ki Damage 0.95. Physical skills cost nothing at red health. Forms run Bojack full power, ultra power, and ultimate power, then True Power, and the legend form True Tribal Power. No race-exclusive path is listed for this race. Hakaishin and Villanous remain available to any race.

Published facts

Bojack's Race facts
FactValue
Race abilityPhysical skills have no consumption at red health
Health1.15
Agility0.85
Ki Control0.85
Physical Damage1.2
Ki Damage0.95
Legend formTrue Tribal Power

How do you get Bojack's Race?

Choose Bojack's Race at character creation.

How do you use Bojack's Race?

Plan to fight at red health. Agility and Ki Control are 0.85, the lowest pair on the table, so ultimates need many more invested points to reach 300 output.

FAQ

Bojack's Race questions

What game is this wiki about?

The Roblox experience whose listing is titled [PATH 2 & MOBILE] Dragon Generations, place 4195834406, by Asunder Studios. Players also call it Dragon Generations and Dragon Ball Online Generations (DBOG). It is the October 24, 2019 game, not a different dragon-pet game.

When can I start a path?

The November 15, 2025 Paths Update starts a path at level 850 by talking to the path NPC. Choosing a path blocks the reincarnate wish, so the race stays locked. The October 11, 2026 listing is titled for Path 2. A same-day Super Saiyan Blue walkthrough reports level 1,200 to start that quest and discusses a power-up at level 1,300. Those later numbers are from the walkthrough, not from a patch note.

Is this an official Asunder Studios site?

No. Play the game from the Roblox listing, and use the Asunder Studios community and the Dragon Generations Discord for developer posts. This wiki only explains published systems, codes, and steps.